SC-PC / SC-APC SCINDEX

Réf. : VPJ2L9BSSA(SB)-G657

Scindex G657 A2 singlemode patch cord with SC-PC / SC-APC connectors. Sheath diameter 2 mm in yellow color. Lengths available from 2 to 10 m. Sold in bags of 10 garters. We can offer you other lengths on request.

QUOTATION
HT
HT
HT
HT
Clear

QUOTATION

Technical description

  • Type : SCINDEX
  • Diameter : 2 mm
  • Sheath : LSZH
  • Color : Yellow

Characteristics

  • Attenuation (dB)/km : 2,8 @ 850nm / 0,8 1300nm
  • Resistance (N) : 1000
  • Temperature (°C) : -20 à 60
  • Fire resistance : IEC 60332-1

Appliance

  • Use in high-speed networks
  • Data centers
  • PON
  • WDN